Quiberon Bowl

Challenge de la ville de Quiberon 1979
Winners of Race 2

1970 Quiberon, France (NED) Ben Staartjes and Cees Kurpershoek
1971 Marstrand, Sweden (NED) Ben Staartjes and Cees Kurpershoek
1972 Olympic Year No Championships
1973 Naples, Italy (ITA) Dotti and Sibello
1974 Medemblik, Netherlands (USA) F.P. Schoettle and Richardson
1975 Association Island, NY, USA (SWE) John Albrechtson and Ingvar Hansson
1976 Olympic Year No Championships
1977 Stromstead, Sweden (SWE) John Albrechtson and Ingvar Hansson
1978 Castelletto, Italy (SWE) John Albrechtson and Ingvar Hansson
1979 Hayling Island, England (AUT) Oskar Billik and Josef Essl
1980 Medemblik, Netherlands (AUT) Aduard Haas and Jorg Werner
1981 No Championships No Championships
1982 Seebruck, West Germany (GER) Rolf Bahr and Wolfgang Nothegger
1983 Weymouth, England (GER) Sepp Hoss and Dieter Klarmann
1984 Portoroz, Yugoslavia (GER) Klaus Rosch and Max Reichert jun
1985 Medemblik, Netherlands (USA) David McComb and David Duke
1986 St. Gilgen, Austria (GER)  Sepp Hoss and Dieter Klarmann 
1987 Portoroz, Yugoslavia (GER) Rolf Bahr and Wolfgang Nothegger
1988 Spiez, Switzerland (GER) Klaus Rosch and Max Reichert jun. 
1989 Malcesine, Italy (GER) Rolf Bahr and Wolfgang Nothegger 
1990 Medemblik, Netherlands (GER) Klaus Rosch and Max Reichert jun. 
1991 St. Gilgen, Austria (GER) Klaus Rosch and Max Reichert jun. 
1992 Balatonfured, Hungary (GER) Rolf Bahr and Wolfgang Nothegger 
1993 Warnemunde, Germany (GER) Vincent Hosch and Thomas Auracher 
1994 Brunnen, Switzerland (GBR) David Giles and John Robson jun. 
1995 Medemblik, Netherlands (GER) Christian Schafer and Andreas Mader 
1996 Villach, Austria (AUT) Polterauer Andreas and Josef Steininger
1997 Hartlepool, England (GER) Rolf Bahr and Ulf Burmeister 
1998 Malcesine, Italy (GER) Christian Schafer and Andreas Mader 
1999 St. Raphael, France (GER) Christian Schafer and Andreas Mader 
2000 Travemunde, Germany (FRA) Philippe Boite and Fabrice Toupet
2001 Malcesine, Italy (GBR) Robert Davis and Barbara Davis
2002 Brigthon, England (SUI) Mario Suter and Andreas Hochulli
2003 Grandson, Switzerland (GER) Klaus Rosch and Max Reichert jun. 
2004 La Rochelle, France (GER) Christian Schafer and Andreas Mader   
2005 Atersee, Austria (GER) Christian Schafer and Frank Weigelt 
2006 Fort Du France, Martinique (FRA) Phillipe Boite and  Regis Viateur
2007 Warnemunde, Germany (GER) Stefan Erlacher and Christian Wohrer
2008 Weymouth, England (FRA) Phillipe Boite and  Regis Viateur 
2009 Spiez, Switzerland (FRA) Phillipe Boite and  Regis Viateur
2010 Hoorn, Netherlands (GER) Frank Weigelt and Christian Rustika
2011 Ebensee, Austria (GER) Christian Schäfer and Christian Rustika
2012 Quiberon, France (FRA) Gérard Aumont and Régis Viateur
2013 Travemunde, Germany (GER) Bertold Baeher Andreas Greif
2014 Lake Como, Italy (SUI) Cornelia Christen and Ruedi Christen
2015 Brunnen, Switzerland (SUI) Cornelia Christen and Ruedi Christen
2016 Classic Cowes Week, England