Marstrand Trophy

Marstrand’s Ratten 1971
Winners of Race 5

1973 Naples, Italy (URS) Valentin Mankin and Vladimir Akimenko
1974 Medemblik, Netherlands (GER) Uwe Mares and Franz Wehofisch
1975 Association Island, NY, USA (ITA) Giuseppe Milone and Roberto Mottola
1976 Olympic Year No Championships
1977 Stromstead, Sweden (SWE) Sepp Höss and Dieter Klarmann
1978 Castelletto, Italy (GER) Peter Twelkmeyer and Jochen Schuhmacher
1979 Hayling Island, England (SWE) John Albrechtson and Ingvar Hansson
1980 Medemblik, Netherlands (GBR) Charles Apthorp and Colin Meadows
1981 No Championships No Championships
1982 Seebruck, West Germany (GER) Hansjörg Schafer and Herbert Kujan
1983 Weymouth, England (GER) Sepp Höss and Dieter Klarmann
1984 Portoroz, Yugoslavia (GER) Hansjörg Schafer and Ulf Kern
1985 Medemblik, Netherlands (USA) David Mcomb and David Duke
1986 St. Gilgen, Austria (GER) Klaus Rösch and Max Reichert jun. 
1987 Portoroz, Yugoslavia (GER) Klaus Rösch and Max Reichert jun.
1988 Spiez, Switzerland (GER) Sepp Höss and Dieter Klarmann
1989 Malcesine, Italy (GER) Rolf Bähr and Wolfgang Nothegger
1990 Medemblik, Netherlands (GER) Klaus Rösch and Max Reichert jun. 
1991 St. Gilgen, Austria (GER)  Sepp Höss and Dieter Klarmann
1992 Balatonfured, Hungary (GER) Christian Schafer and Herbert Kujan 
1993 Warnemunde, Germany  
1994 Brunnen, Switzerland (GER)Falk Greve and Gerhard Albrecht
1995 Medemblik, Netherlands (GER) Christian Schafer and Andreas Mader 
1996 Villach, Austria (GER) Christian Schafer and Andreas Mader   
1997 Hartlepool, England (GER) Jürgen Knuth and Mike Knobloch 
1998 Malcesine, Italy (GER) Jürgen Knuth and Mike Knobloch 
1999 St. Raphael, France (SUI) Werner Meier and Christian Spranger 
2000 Travemunde, Germany (GER) Christian Schafer and Andreas Mader 
2001 Malcesine, Italy (GER) Christian Schafer and Andreas Mader 
2002 Brigthon, England (GER) Christian Schafer and Andreas Mader 
2003 Grandson, Switzerland (GER) Micheal Schmohl and Ralph Ostertag
2004 La Rochelle, France (FRA) Rolf Bähr and Thomas Olbrich
2005 Atersee, Austria (GER) Christian Schafer and Frank Weigelt 
2006 Fort Du France, Martinique (FRA) Phillipe Boite and  Régis Viateur
2007 Warnemunde, Germany (GER) Jörg Fleischer and Michael Strack
2008 Weymouth, England (FRA)  Phillipe Boite and  Régis Viateur 
2009 Spiez, Switzerland (GER) Stefan Erlacher and Christian Wöhrer
2010 Hoorn, Netherlands (GER) Frank Weigelt and Christian Rustika
2011 Ebensee, Austria (GER) Rölf Bähr and Christian Spranger
2012 Quiberon, France (SUI) Cornelia Christen and Ruedi Christen
2013 Travemunde, Germany (GER) Frank Weigelt and Arne Lanatowitz
2014 Lake Como, Italy Not Awarded
2015 Brunnen, Switzerland (GER) Berthold Baerhr and Greif
2016 Classic Cowes Week, England